XIV World Senior Championships TKD ITF Results - 2005

28.07-31.07.2005 - Dortmund, Germany

 


Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Lopez Krycia - Germany 1 Toyonaga Seiji - Japan
2 Pawlik Marzanna - Poland 2 Morris Steve - New Zealand
3 McCutcheon Nicola - Ireland 3 Chan Anderson - USA
3 Heiskanen Paulina - Finland 3 Hennequin Guy - England
 
II degree II degree
1 Serrando Soledad - Argentina 1 Makinen Ismo - Finland
2 Marcoux Yolaine - Canada 2 Ionicescu Marius - Romania
3 Sommerville Jill - Scotland 3 Castillo Llauger - Puerto Rico
3 Tokareva Ekaterina - Russia 3 Kasibovic Sanel - Slovenia
 
III degree III degree
1 Cross Julia - Scotland 1 Maglio Joseph - USA
2 Messier Marie-Claude - Canada 2 Wałach Mariusz - Poland
3 Starchenkova Irina - Russia 3 Uros Bernard - Slovenia
3 Ferraro Noelia - Argentina 3 Garcia Felix - Spain
 
IV degree IV degree
1 Anastassiadou Anna - Germany 1 Suska Jarosław - Poland
2 Wasserrmann Karina - Argentina 2 Szalay Gabor - Hungary
3 Young Christine - England 3 Mantjika Lawrence - New Zealand
3 Leino Terhi - Finland 3 Jones Niall - Ireland
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 Poland 1 Argentina
2 Germany 2 Ireland
3 Canada 3 Italy
3 Sweden 3 Kyrgyzstan

 


Sparring

Female Male
up to 52 kg up to 54 kg
1 Pawlik Marzanna - Poland 1 Ljutic Redzo - Slovenia
2 Solovey Katya - Ukraine 2 Leonov Alexander - Russia
3 Redmond Michelle - Scotland 3 Bujold Maxime - Canada
3 Messier Marie-Claude - Canada 3 Batra Bartosz - Poland
 
to 58 kg to 63 kg
1 Cross Julia - Scotland 1 Szymański Andrzej - Poland
2 Lopez Krycia - Germany 2 Taraskin Oleg - Russia
3 Marano Gabriela - Argentina 3 Rodriguez Mauricio - Argentina
3 Jelenic Kristina - Sweden 3 Oprescu Cosmin - Romania
 
to 63 kg to 71 kg
1 Paprocka Joanna - Poland 1 Ryan Ciaran - Ireland
2 Karim Hosnya - Germany 2 Vlachonis Dimitrios - Greece
3 Zagoricnik Petra - Slovenia 3 Ernest Neil - Wales
3 Rojas Jesica - Argentina 3 Pierrou Andreas - Sweden
 
to 70 kg to 80 kg
1 Koivisto Saara - Finland 1 Działa Daniel - Poland
2 Sehic Sabina - Slovenia 2 Fereiro Pablo - Argentina
3 Worz Ulrike - Germany 3 Ala-Haivala Arto - Sweden
3 Akesdotter Cecilia - Sweden 3 Zemljic Ales - Slovenia
 
over 70 kg over 80 kg
1 Rajher Nusa - Slovenia 1 Protti Ivan - Argentina
2 Olek Monika - Poland 2 Idzikowski Dariusz - Poland
3 Kurt Figen - Germany 3 Rangel Philippe - Brazil
3 Dydiszko Petra - Sweden 3 Nuraliev Timur - Uzbekistan
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 Poland 1 Poland
2 Argentina 2 Argentina
3 Germany 3 Slovenia
3 Canada 3 Russia

 


Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Kisiel Martyna - Poland 1 Van Roon Carl - New Zealand
2 Dencheva Bistra - Belgium 2 Miron Marcel - Romania
3 Tunyogi Hajnalka - Romania 3 Recalde Marcelo - Argentina
3 Koivisto Saara - Finland 3 Idzikowski Dariusz - Poland
 
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 Poland 1 New Zealand
2 Finland 2 Brazil
3 New Zealand 3 Hungary
  3 Czech Republic

 


Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Sanchez Natalia - Argentina 1 Incze Szilard - Romania
2 Marsikova Lenka - Ireland 2 Thompson Luke - New Zealand
3 Knihti Erika - Belgium 3 Gozdalski Rafał - Poland
3 Korneluk Aleksandra - England 3 Kotsba Albert - Russia
 
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 Argentina 1 England
2 Sweden 2 Finland
3 germany 3 Argentina
3 New Zealand 3 New Zealand

 


General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     Poland
2     Argentina
3     Germany
4     Sweden
5     Finland
6     Sweden
6     New Zealand

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     Argentina 11 
2     New Zealand
3     Poland
4     Ireland
4     Brazil
4     Finland
6     Italy
6     Kyrghystan
6     Czech Republic
6     Hungary
6     Slovenia
6     Romania

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     Poland 10  41 
2     Argentina 29 
3     Germany 16 
4     New Zealand 14 
5     Finland 13 
6     Slovenia 13 
7     Scotland
8     Romania 10 
9     Ireland
10     England
11     USA
12     Japan
13     Canada
14     Sweden
15     Belgium
15     Hungary
15     Brazil
18     Ukraine
18     Greece
20     Puerto Rico
20     Spain
20     Wales
20     Uzbekistan
20     Italy
20     Kyrghystan
20     Czech Republic
27     Lituania
27     Australia
27     Colombia
27     Austria
27     Bosnia & Herzegovina
27     Craotia
27     Dominicana
27     France
27     Hong-Kong
27     Jamaica
27     Netherlands
27     Norway
27     Paraguay
27     Filipines
27     Portugal
27     Serbia & Montenegro
27     Slovakia
27     Switzerland
27     Malaysia

 


Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
  II  III         
Cross Julia - Scotland        
Author:
Date: 2005-07-21 00:00:00
Times it has been read:: 4525
  • Usuarios