XVII World Senior Championships TKD ITF Results - 2011

9-13.03.2011 Wellington, New Zealand

 

 

pattern female pattern male
I Dan I Dan
1 Dillen, Carolina New Zealand 1 Bustamante, Matias Argentina
2 Talero, Andrea Colombia 2 Broughton, Christopher New Zealand
3 Karim, Jasamin Germany 3 Fleeman, Kevin USA
3 Llinares Esteve, Nora Spain 3 Walter, Alexander Belgium
 
II Dan II Dan
1 Kiviranta, Tiia Finland 1 Gamboa, Silvio Argentina
2 Dziala Ilona Poland 2 Canton, Dane New Zealand
3 Blouin, Carol-ann Canada 3 Hirschi, Pascal Germany
3 Lesty, Tania Chile 3 Hallanger, Daniel Norway
 
III Dan III Dan
1 Serrano, Ana Argentina 1 Hanna, Jeremy New Zealand
2 Blouin, Marie-chrystine Canada 2 Chan, Anderson USA
3 Røkke, Elen Norway 3 Rombaut, Hans Belgium
3 Timperley, Melissa New Zealand 3 Gadea Romero, Lucas Argentina
 
IV-VI Dan IV-VI Dan
1 Bond, Isabelle Canada 1 Suska, Jaroslaw Poland
2 Anastassiadou, Ana Germany 2 Ryan, Stephen Ireland
3 Lipa, Joanna Poland 3 Ala-Haivala, Arto Sweden
3 Karjalainen, Heli Finland 3 Jenstad, Andreas Norway
 
team team
1 Argentina
Maria Laura Quinteros
Noelia Ferraro
Sabrina Lorena Romero
Ana Soldad Serrano
Silvana Daniela Oriani
Mariel Soledad Deva
1 New Zealand
Shane Black
Matthew Breen (Coach)
Christopher Broughton
Jeremy Hanna
Mark Trotter
Carl van Roon
2 Canada
Isabelle Bond
Carol-Ann Blouin
Marie-Chrystine Blouin
Genevieve Desmarquis
Audrey De Ladurantaye
2 Poland
Daniel Dziala
Dariusz Idzikowski
Tomasz Idzikowski
Jaroslaw Suska
Pawel Szwejkowski
Piotr Wasilewski
3 Norway
Elen Rokke
Hege Sagmo
Kristine Moe Fjeseth
Sanna Often
Rita Silvertsvik
Anja Bertelsen
3 Norway
Gunnar Alexander Rugsveen
Christian Olsen
Magnus Bjorgan
Thor Robin Harbak
Aleksander Aronsen
Stian Bringslid
3 New Zealand
Kristy Leong
Courtney Meleisea
Alisa Parker
Melissa Timperley
Amy Reeder
Carolina Dillen
3 Argentina
Francisco Mario Fernandez
Lucas Martin Gadea Romero
Matias Ezequiel Bustamante
Pablo Damian Lorenzon
Silcio David Gamboa
Ezequiel Salica

sparring female sparring male
micro up to 52kg micro up to 54kg
1 Lubej, Stasa Slovenia 1 Quintas, Luiz Brazil
2 Pawlik, Marzanna Poland 2 Trotter, Mark New Zealand
3 Cunningham, Sheckema Jamaica 3 Wanliss Jr., Alrick Jamaica
3 Demers, Cassandra Canada 3 Leonov, Alexander Russia
 
light over 52kg to 58kg light over 54kg to 63kg
1 Dziala, Ilona Poland 1 Carlos, Julio USA
2 Dillen, Carolina New Zealand 2 King, Paul Ireland
3 Olguin, Nancy Argentina 3 van de Westelaken, Bryan Netherlands
3 Often, Sanna Norway 3 Serrano, Estanislao Argentina
 
middle over 58kg to 63kg middle over 63kg to 71kg
1 Akesdotter, Cecilia Sweden 1 Rudolf, Grega Slovenia
2 Paprocka, Joanna Poland 2 Keet Looi, Hong Ireland
3 Marizza, Silvana Italy 3 Adolfs, Colin Germany
3 Meleisea, Courtney New Zealand 3 Carlstrom, Patrik Sweden
 
heavy over 63kg to 70kg heavy over 71kg to 80kg
1 Kozlachkova, Ekaterina Russia 1 van Roon, Carl New Zealand
2 Dydiszko, Petra Sweden 2 Zemljic, Ales Slovenia
3 Garelik, Patricia Argentina 3 Resenda, Carlos USA
3 Reeder, Amy New Zealand 3 Sudak, Lukasz Poland
 
hyper over 70kg hyper over 80kg
1 Nowak, Aleksandra Poland 1 Potocnik, Mitja Slovenia
2 Dennis, Lisa England 2 Marchel, Lucas Argentina
3 Scheffel, Viviane Germany 3 Legrow, Steven Canada
3 Coronel, Ana Argentina 3 Malaga, Oskar Sweden
 
team team
1 Poland
Ilona Dziala
Joanna Lipa
Aleksandra Nowak
Ilona Omiecinska
Joanna Paprocka
Julia Sakowska
1 Poland
Daniel Dziala
Dariusz Idzikowski
Tomasz Idzikowski
Lukasz Sudak
Pawel Szwejkowski
Piotr Wasilewski
2 Germany
Jasamin Karim
Aileen Kircher
Nicola Konig
Maike Konig
Viviane Scheffel
Janina Schmidt
2 Slovenia
Mitja Potocnik
Ales Zemijic
Nejc Blanusa
Ales Lorber
Denis Drapic
Grega Rudolf
3 Canada
Carol-Ann Blouin
Cassandra Dermers
Kelly Kinniburgh
Brandi Merritt
Leonie Therrien-Tremblay
Chelsea Stone
3 Ireland
Hong Keet Looi
Paul King
Alan McDonagh
John Moffitt
Stephen Ryan
Stephen Smullen
3 Argentina
Patricia Garelik
Ana Coronel
Maria Laura Quinteros
Noelia Ferraro
Ana Soledad Serrano
Silvana Daniela Oriani
3 Norway
Christian Olsen
Magnus Bjorgan
Thor Robin Harbak
Aleksander Aronsen
Stian Bringslid
Oyvind Rothing

female power breaking male power breaking
individual individual
1 Dennis, Lisa England 1 Thompson, Luke New Zealand
2 Scheffel, Viviane Germany 2 Rhodes, Chance USA
3 Cleland, Amanda New Zealand 3 van Beelen, Charles Australia
   
 
team team
1 New Zealand
Kristy Leong
Nikki Galpin
Amanda Cleland
Alisa Parker
1 New Zealand
Luke Thompson
Stuart Maden
Clint King
Kane Baigent
Brendan Doogan
Shane Black
2 Germany
Viviane Scheffel
Maike König
Jasamin Karim
Janina Schmidt
2 Poland
Daniel Dziala
Dariusz Idzikowski
Jaroslaw Suska
Lukasz Sudak
Tomasz Idzikowski
Piotr Pelka
3 Sweden
Petra Dydiszko
Marit Larsson
Cecilia Akesdotter
Kristina Jelenic
3 Australia
Philip Anstee
Gerard Kelly
Charles van Beelen
Michael Nguyen
Tony Nguyen
Michael McPherson
   

Female Special Technique Male Special Technique
individual individual
1 Kozlachkova, Ekaterina Russia 1 van Roon, Carl New Zealand
2 Galpin, Sandi New Zealand 2 Pelka, Piotr Poland
3 Merritt, Brandi Canada 3 Adolfs, Colin Germany
   
 
team team
1 New Zealand
Sandi Galpin
Estelle Speirs
Nikki Galpin
Amy Reeder
1 New Zealand
Carl van Roon
Shane Black
Jeremy Hanna
Clint King
Mark Trotter
Kane Baigent
2 Poland
Joanna Paprocka
Julia Sakowska
Anna Dabrowska
Ilona Omiecinska
2 Poland
Daniel Dziala
DariuszIdzikowski
Jaroslaw Suska
Lukasz Sudak
Tomasz Idzikowski
Piotr Pelka
3 Canada
Genevieve Desmarquis
Brandi Merritt
Chelsea Stone
3 Norway
Magnus Bjørgan
Christian Olsen
Thor Robin Harbak
Stian Bringslid
Øyvind Røthing
Aleksander Aronsen
   

 
Pre-arranged Sparring  
1 New Zealand
Mark Trotter
Luke Thompson
 
2 Argentina
Martin Linares
Andres Luerino
 
3 USA
Anderson Chan
Titus Durojaiye
 
3 Norway
Gunnar Alexander Rugsveen
Aleksander Aronsen
 

 

Medal Tally
Country Gold Silver Bronze
New Zealand 20 12 10
Argentina 9 3 13
Poland 8 13 8
Slovenia 7 4 3
Germany 3 8 9
Canada 3 5 9
United States 2 5 8
Russia 2 1 1
Ireland 1 3 4
Sweden 1 1 5
Spain 1 1 4
Finland 1 1 2
England 1 1 0
Brazil 1 0 0
Puerto Rico 0 1 1
Colombia 0 1 0
Australia 0 0 10
Norway 0 0 9
Belgium 0 0 2
Chile 0 0 2
Jamaica 0 0 2
Netherlands 0 0 2
Italy 0 0 1
Scotland 0 0 1

 

Best Overall Senior Male: Carl van Roon (New Zealand)

Best Overall Senior Female: Ekaterina Kozlachkova (Russia)

Best Overall Senior Male Team: New Zealand

Best Overall Senior Female Team: New Zealand

Author:
Date: 2011-03-09 00:00:00
Times it has been read:: 8534
  • Usuarios