VI World Junior Championships TKD ITF Results - 2002

4.12-8.12.2002 Ponce, Puerto Rico

 

 


Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Myszewska Paulina - Poland 1 Valerra Jawier - Chile
2 Tyqiengco - Puerto Rico 2 Anguttingukaqa Titsusen - Greenland
3 Minema Terumi - Japan 3 Matějka Tomáš - Czech Republic
3 Ernest Rhiannon - Wales 3 Mraček Jan - Czech Republic
 
II degree II degree
1 Straychuk Nicole - Canada 1 Bujold Maxime - Canada
2 Stone Chelsea - Canada 2 Laroque Jonathan - Canada
3 Jiménezová Aneta - Czech Republic 3 Laroque Jason - Canada
3 Tošnarová Petra - Czech Republic 3 Perlaza Danny - USA
 
  III degree
  1 Totter Mark - New Zealand
  2 McBride Jonathan - USA
  3 Lombardi Facundo - Argentina
   
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 Czech Republic 1 Puerto Rico
2 Argentina 2 England
3 Poland 3 USA
3 New Zealand 3 Canada

 


Sparring

Female Male
up to 42 kg up to 52 kg
1 Serrano Soledad - Argentina 1 Bujold Maxime - Canada
2 Ernest Rhiannon - Wales 2 Rosado Francisco - Puerto Rico
3 Taylor Leanne - England 3 Serrano Estalisenao - Argentina
3 Zając Alicja - Poland 3 Serrano Ivan - Argentina
 
to 48 kg to 58 kg
1 Sputo Paulina - Poland 1 Wasilewski Piotr - Poland
2 Myszewska Paulina - Poland 2 Hoc Michał - Poland
3 Szczepańska Anna - Poland 3 Lorber Ales - Slovenia
3 Moki Harmony - New Zealand 3 Datiz Luiz - Puerto Rico
 
to 53 kg to 63 kg
1 Viwa Virginia - Argentina 1 Malkar Jure - Slovenia
2 Jiménezová Aneta - Czech Republic 2 Goliniewski Grzegorz - Poland
3 Gonzales Mayra - Argentina 3 Trajtenberg Martin - Argentina
3 Tyqiengco - Puerto Rico 3 Abrigo Pablo - Argentina
 
to 60 kg to 70 kg
1 Correa Cecilia - Argentina 1 Mraček Jan - Czech Republic
2 Działa Ilona - Poland 2 Miki Samo - Slovenia
3 Kisiel Martyna - Poland 3 Barreiro Gabriel - Argentina
3 Sýkorová Barbora - Czech Republic 3 Kuta Jirka - Czech Republic
 
over 60 kg over 70 kg
1 Tošnarová Petra - Czech Republic 1 Cantonio Leonardo - Argentina
2 Ferraro Noela - Argentina 2 Moises Oliwere - Spain
3 Poskrobko Paulina - Poland 3 Havlíček Roman - Czech Republic
3 Ellis Amy - Canada 3 Santamarina Juan - Argentina
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 Poland 1 Czech Republic
2 Czech Republic 2 Slovenia
3 Canada 3 Argentina
3 New Zealand 3 Puerto Rico

 


Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Sýkorová Barbora - Czech Republic 1 Caldwell Kyle - New Zealand
2 Tošnarová Petra - Czech Republic 2 Cantoni Leonardo - Argentina
3 Kisiel Martyna - Poland 3 Mraček Jan - Czech Republic
3 Galpin Nicki - New Zealand 3 Oliver Moises - Spain
 
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 Czech Republic 1 Czech Republic
2 New Zealand 2 New Zealand
3 Poland 3 Argentina
3 Argentina 3 England

 


Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Tošnarová Petra - Czech Republic 1 Kerr Daniel - New Zealand
2 Kisiel Martyna - Poland 2 Mraček Jan - Czech Republic
3 Tyqiengco - Puerto Rico 3 Moises Oliver - Spain
3 Stone Chelsea - Canada 3 Cába Dušan - Czech Republic
 
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 Czech Republic 1 USA
2 Poland 2 England
3 Canada 3 Poland
3 USA 3 Canada

 


General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     Czech Republic 11 
2     Poland
3     New Zealand
4     Argentina
5     Canada
6     USA

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     Czech Republic
2     Puerto Rico
2     USA
4     England
5     Slovenia
5     New Zealand
7     Canada
7     Argentina
9     Poland

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     Czech Republic 44 
2     Poland 32 
3     Argentina 10 (1)  28 (1) 
4     Canada 22 
5     New Zealand 2 (1)  14 (3) 
6     Puerto Rico 11 
7     Slovenia
8     USA 0 (2)  6 (2) 
9     Chile
10     England
11     Spain
12     Wales
13     Greenland
14     Japan

 


Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
  II  III    II  III 
Tošnarová Petra - Czech Republic Bujold Maxime - Canada
auteur:
date de: 2002-06-12 18:24:00
Nombre de lectures: 1346
  • Usuarios