X World Senior Championships TKD ITF Results - 1997

1.07-7.07.1997 Sankt Petersburg, Russia

 

 

 


Patterns

Female Male
I degree I degree
1 Pak Myong Sun - North Korea 1 Bahramov Shahob - Tadjikistan
2 Brabcova Monika - Czech Republic 2 Shamansurov Ilhom - Uzbekistan
3 Koivisto Saara - Finland 3 Abissamara Daniel - Brazil
3 Mambetalieva Nurisa - Kyrghiztan 3 Kim Chol Min - North Korea
 
II degree II degree
1 Kim Gwang Hi - North Korea 1 Denis Joel - Canada
2 Cross Julia - Scotland 2 Pak Song Hwa - KTJapan
3 Żołędziewska Katarzyna - Poland 3 Lear Philip - Wales
3 McCaffey Kristen - Canada 3 Kim Yong Gun - North Korea
 
III degree III degree
1 So Ok Ra - North Korea 1 Banega Alejandro - Argentina
2 Astanina Tatiana - Russia I 2 Kan Sergej - Russia
3 Romanova Anna - Kyrghiztan 3 McKissock John - Scotland
3 Iglesias Paula - Argentina 3 Kanka Rostislav - Czech Republic
 
IV degree IV degree
1 Jang Gyong Ok - North Korea 1 Li Yong II - North Korea
2 Katrenko Anna - Kyrghiztan 2 Suska Jarosław - Poland
3 Sagitova Luisa - Uzbekistan 3 Hutton Mark - Scotland
3 Basik Tatiana - Russia 3 Cancelliere Marselo - USA
 
Team Patterns Female Team Patterns Male
1 North Korea 1 North Korea
2 Uzbekistan 2 Czech Republic
3 Canada 3 Spain
3 Argentina 3 Tadjikistan

 


Sparring

Female Male
up to 52 kg up to 54 kg
1 Kang Yong Ae - North Korea 1 Berdiev Shuhrat - Tadjikistan
2 Tercotte Annie-Pier - Canada 2 Karaca Kenan - Germany
3 Iglesias Paula - Argentina 3 Zeljkovic Dragan - Slovenia
3 Ana Lucia Menezes Brazil 3 Gonzalez Gamal - Honduras
 
to 58 kg to 63 kg
1 Lezama-Lopez Krycia - Germany 1 Nam Vladimir - Uzbekistan
2 Kulida Tatiana - Ukraine 2 Lleras Sabater Oscar - Puerto Rico
3 Romanova Anna - Kyrghiztan 3 Maragoni Luca - Italy
3 Kim Hyang Nam - North Korea 3 Borjesson Fredrik - Sweden
 
to 63 kg to 71 kg
1 Kim Yong Sun - North Korea 1 Kerr David Warwick - Brazil
2 Pasek Anita - Poland 2 Germain Paul - Canada
3 Rivas Maria - Paraguay 3 Blanco Antonio - Spain
3 Vilma Angelica - Argentina 3 Nogai Moisey - Uzbekistan
 
to 70 kg to 80 kg
1 Majorkiewicz Dorota - Poland 1 Lyon Brent - Scotland
2 Coronel Ana Maria - Argentina 2 Barbosa Murillo - Brazil
3 Sherbachenko Oksana - Kyrghiztan 3 Bakiev Hasan - Tadjikistan
3 Methot Julie - Canada 3 Rotmistrovsky Javier- Argentina
 
over 70 kg over 80 kg
1 Kim Alla - Uzbekistan 1 Faber Retze - Netherland
2 Rogaczewska Małgorzata - Poland 2 Ro Un Chol - North Korea
3 Lee Amanda - England 3 Sultanov Timur - Tadjikistan
3 Jang Gyong Ok - North Korea 3 Mitri Gassem - Germany
 
Team Sparring Female Team Sparring Male
1 Poland 1 Russia I
2 North Korea 2 Russia II
3 Tadjikistan 3 Germany
3 Ukraine 3 Argentina

 


Special Techniques

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Paek Chun Ok - North Korea 1 Won Yong Nam - North Korea
2 Kankova Sarka - Czech Republic 2 Michl Jaromir - Czech Republic
3 Idzikowska Iwona - Poland 3 Kishkin Vladimir - Russia
3 Basik Tatiana - Russia 3 Huling Jeffrey - USA
 
Team Special Techniques Female Team Special Techniques Male
1 North Korea 1 Kyrghiztan
2 Czech Republic 2 Czech Republic
3 Poland 3 Poland
   

 


Power Test

Female Male
Individual Individual
1 Lee Amanda - England 1 Morozov Alexander - Russia I
2 Dlouha Radka - Czech Republic 2 Vyvial Kamil - Czech Republic
3 Mościszko Ewa - Poland 3 Holman Peter - USA
3 Lawes Debbie - Wales  
 
Team Power Test Female Team Power Test Male
1 England 1 North Korea
2 North Korea 2 Paraguay
3 New Zealand 3 Canada
   

 


General Clasification

Teams Female 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea 12 
2     Poland
3     England
4     Uzbekistan
4     Czech Republic
6     Tadjikistan
6     Ukraine
6     Canada
6     Argentina
6     New Zealand

 

Teams Male 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea
2     Russia I
2     Kyrghiztan
4     Czech Republic
5     Russia II
5     Paraguay
7     Germany
7     Argentina
7     Spain
7     Tadjikistan
7     Poland

 

General Classification by Country 
place   country gold  silver  bronze  score 
1     North Korea 13  49 
2     Poland 17 
3     Russia 15 
4     Uzbekistan 12 
5     Tadjikistan 10 
6     England
7     Canada 11 
8     Argentina 11 
9     Kyrghiztan
10     Germany
10     Scotland
10     Brazil
13     Netherland
14     Czech Republic 17 
15     Paraguay
15     Ukraine
17     KTF Japan
17     Puerto Rico
19     USA
20     Wales
20     Spain
22     Honduras
22     Slovenia
22     Italy
22     Sweden
22     Finland
22     New Zealand

 


Best Competitiors

Best Competitior Female  Best Competitior Male 
  II  III    II  III 
Jang Gyong Ok - North Korea Lyon Brent - Scotland
Lee Amanda - England Kerr David Warwick - Brazil
  Bahramov Shahob - Tadjikistan
  Berdiev Shuhart - Tadjikistan
  Li Yong II - North Korea
  Won Yong Nam - North Korea
  Faber Retze - Netherland
  Denis Joel - Canada
  Banega Alejandro - Argentina
  Morozov Aleksander - Russia
  Nam Vladislav - Uzbekistan
auteur:
date de: 1997-07-01 00:00:00
Nombre de lectures: 1465
  • Usuarios